Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Nathan CloseHeadmaster
Mrs Sandra JanmanDeputy Head
Mr Paul FlowerdayBursar
Mrs Charlie LeeDirector of Wellbeing, Head of Boarding
Mrs Elizabeth Penrose-SmithHead of Pre-Prep & Nursery

Administration

Ms Michelle Barton ScottHR Manager
Mrs Kathryn Billingham-WestRegistrar and Head’s PA
Mrs Carole KinnearHead of Communications
Mrs Suzie Lokkerbol (Temp)Pre-Prep Office Administrator
Mrs Louise MeehanDeputy Bursar
Mrs Jackie VintenPrep Office Administrator 

Prep Teaching Staff & Tutors

Mrs Angela BlackwellArt Teacher
Mr Mark BoneHead of IT/Year 7 Tutor
Mrs Samantha BradburyLearning Support Assistant
Mr Steve BullockDT/Year 5 Tutor
Mr Darren CarrickHead of Geography/Director of Sport
Miss Tanya CarterYear 4 Teacher
Mr Nathan CloseHead of History
Mrs Leslie CoppinHead of Science
Mrs Lesley DodsonHead of MFL/Year 5 & 6 Coordinator
Mrs Jane FoxLearning Support Teacher
Mr Liam GallagherEnglish/Drama Teacher
Mrs Helen GodwinLearning Support Teacher
Mrs Holly HampsFrench/Spanish Teacher
Mrs Karen HarrisLearning Support Teacher
Miss Abigail HumphriesYear 4 Teacher
Mrs Sandra JanmanHead of Music
Mrs Hannah JenksYear 3 Teacher/Year 3 & 4 Coordinator
Mrs Louise Johnson Head of Art
Miss Lucy JonesPE/Girls’ Games
Mrs Charlie LeeHead of Maths
Mr Stuart LeeForest School Leader
Mrs Sarah LitchfieldHead of English
Ms Lauren MackeyHead of Learning Support SENCO
Ms Linda Martin School Counsellor
Ms Kati Martyn-ColesMusic Teacher
Mrs Karen O’BrienHead of EAL
Mr Ian PinnockHead of RS & PSHE/Year 7 & 8 Coordinator
Miss Kaylan PriceYear 3 Teacher
Miss Helen PrinslooHome Economics Teacher/Games
Mrs Judith SelvesKS2 Teacher
Mr Alan SmithGames Coach
Mrs Natasha TomkinsKS2 Teacher
Mrs Sue VaughanLearning Support Assistant

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff

Miss Holly AlmeidaYear 2 Teacher
Mrs Jenny BarhamYear 1 Teacher
Miss Hannah DavisNursery Assistant
Miss Nicole DayNursery Teacher
Mrs Jackie DiedericksReception Teacher
Mrs Sharon Ford Nursery Assistant
Mrs Lynette Grant Teaching Assistant
Miss Alexis HenkeEYFS/Reception Teacher
Mrs Lesley JubbNursery Assistant
Mrs Jenny ParkerSwimming Teacher
Mrs Sophia PavlouNursery Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth Penrose-SmithYear 1 Teacher
Mrs Victoria PinneyTeaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie PotgieterYear 2 Teacher
Mrs Heather PowleyOaks Nursery/EYFS
Miss Millie RobertsonNursery Assistant
Miss Faye RumbleNursery Assistant
Mrs Jen ShepherdYear 1 Teacher
Mrs Emma SmithTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah-Jane StevensTeaching Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mr Jordan BagerFootball Coach
Mr Dave BarlowTennis Teacher
Ms Helen BowmanSinging Teacher
Ms Sian BussBrass Teacher
Ms Rosa FernandezSpanish Teacher
Mrs Veronica KiddLatin Teacher
Ms Lindsay LeightonViolin Teacher/Stringbabies
Mr Jeremy LoweWoodwind Teacher
Ms Jo MortimerBallet Teacher
Mr Graham NunnGuitar/Ukulele Teacher
Mr Tom OsborneTennis Teacher
Mr John ParkDrums/Percussion
Mrs Sue ParkinsTaekwondo Teacher
Miss Taylor ParkinsTaekwondo Teacher
Mrs Anita PinnockPiano Teacher
Ms Judith RaeCello Teacher
Ms Amy RyanMini Notes
Ms Alison StaynorPiano Teacher
Ms Jenny TristramPiano/Flute Teacher

Support Staff

Mr Paul ArcherMinibus Driver
Mr Peter BaileyCatering Assistant
Mr Simon DyerGroundsman
Ms Agnese GiangrandeCatering Assistant
Mr Gary Harte-LovelaceMinibus Driver
Ms Amanda HuckleMatron
Mr Tony IrelandMaintenance
Mrs Jennifer NoyceCatering Assistant 
Ms Abbie PackhamCatering Assistant
Mrs Joanna PackhamCatering Assistant
Mrs Gemma MunceyCatering Assistant
Mrs Karen TaplinCatering Manager
Mrs Linda ThompsonDomestic
Ms Shannon VintenCatering Assistant 
Mr Neil WenhamEstates Manager
Mr Martin WhitingMaintenance

Where next...

Enquire Now

Enquire Now